English (Tort Law (common law))
exclude liability [correct]
CONT: ... that limitations of liability need not be contractual at all is exemplified by decisions holding that suitably displayed notices may effectively exclude liability to persons entering an occupier's land ....
French (Droit des délits (common law))
exclure la responsabilité [correct]
CONT: Une clause ayant pour but de limiter ou d’exclure la responsabilité d’une personne pour les dommages moraux ou physiques que vous pourriez subir est invalide.