English (Air Space Control)
no-fly zone [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; NFZ [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; air exclusion zone [correct]; AEZ [correct]; AEZ; no-fly area [correct]
DEF: Airspace in which the only air operations allowed are those of a country or group of countries, or those of the United Nations.
OBS: no-fly area; air exclusion zone: designations extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
OBS: no-fly zone; NFZ: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
zone d’exclusion aérienne [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]; NFZ [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]; zone d’interdiction aérienne [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]; NFZ [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]; NFZ; zone d’interdiction de survol [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: zone d’exclusion aérienne : désignation tirée du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.
OBS: zone d’exclusion aérienne; zone d’interdiction aérienne; NFZ : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Control del espacio aéreo)
zona de exclusión aérea [correct, nom féminin]; zona de no vuelo [à éviter, calque, voir observation, nom féminin]
CONT: A medida que el régimen de Muammar Khadafy intensificaba ayer los bombardeos de la fuerza aérea sobre posiciones rebeldes, las posibilidades de instaurar una zona de exclusión aérea crecían sustancialmente [...]. Sin embargo, varios expertos militares estimaron que un sector de veda para los aviones de combate libios tendrían un impacto limitado contra la ofensiva del dictador.
OBS: zona de no vuelo: expresión que debe evitarse por ser calco del inglés "no-fly zone".