English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
war risk exclusion
OBS: Note (...) that the War Risk Exclusion does not extend to such occurrences as strikes, riots, or civil commotion.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
exclusion de guerre