English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
environment liability exclusion
CONT: ... it is understood and agreed that the environment liability exclusion on the policy is deleted and replaced by the following: -"bodily injury" or "property damage" arising out of the actual alleged or threatened discharge, dispersal, release or escape of pollutants: a) at or from premises you own, rent or occupied.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
exclusion de la responsabilité pour atteinte à l'environnement [proposition, nom féminin]