English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
sistership clause [correct]
DEF: Liability insurance exclusion which denies coverage for the withdrawal or recall of potentially defective products from the market.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
clause d’exclusion de la responsabilité liée aux produits défectueux [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Clause d’exclusion sur les frais de retrait, d’inspection ou de réparation des produits de l’assuré.