English (Medication)
quinazoline derivative [correct]
CONT: Following administration of quinethazone, a quinazoline derivative, urinary secretion of sodium and chloride in approximately equivalent amounts is produced, while potassium is excreted to a much lesser degree.
French (Médicaments)
dérivé de la quinazoline [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'administration de la quinéthazone, un dérivé de la quinazoline, produit une excrétion urinaire de sodium et de chlore en quantités à peu près équivalentes(salurèse), tandis que le potassium est excrété à un degré bien moindre.