English (Tourism (General); Accounting)
tourist revenue [correct]
CONT: Particularly in the Third World, where governments have committed substantial resources in hopes of sharing in rising tourist revenues, major decisions are being taken with analytical basis.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Comptabilité)
revenu touristique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: (...) il faut s’adresser à ceux qui encaissent les revenus touristiques, c'est-à-dire aux hôteliers, aux restaurateurs, gérants de boîtes de nuit, de boutiques, marchands de souvenirs, organisateurs d’excursion, chauffeur de taxi, ainsi de suite.