English (Working Practices and Conditions; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
relaxation; compensatory rest; compensating rest
CONT: The way the relaxation or compensating rest allowances are built up for each element is shown in table 5.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Conventions collectives et négociations)
repos compensateur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un exécutant normalement doué et entraîné, libérant son potentiel d’activité mais, prenant par ailleurs, les repos compensateurs accordés en fonction de l'effort fourni.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Convenios colectivos y negociaciones)
descanso compensatorio [correct, nom masculin]