English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Work Study)
performance rating [correct]; leveling [correct]; levelling [correct]; pace rating [correct]; rating of work pace [correct]; work pace rating [correct]
DEF: The process by which the time study analyst compares the performance (speed or temps) of the operator under observation with the observers own concept of normal performance.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Étude du travail)
jugement d’allure [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Évaluation de la vitesse d’exécution des mouvements d’un employé au travail par rapport à la norme d’un exécutant type.