English (Software)
assembly phase [correct, normalisé, uniformisé]; assembling phase [correct, normalisé, uniformisé]
DEF: The logical subdivision of a run that includes the execution of the assembler. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: assembly phase; assembling phase: terms standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Logiciels)
phase d’assemblage [correct, normalisé, uniformisé]
DEF: Partie d’un passage pendant laquelle s’exécute un assembleur. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI. ]
OBS: phase d’assemblage : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
fase de ensamblaje [correct, nom féminin]