English (Food Industries)
sweetness enhancer [correct]
CONT: Sucralose is a sweetness enhancer.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
renforçateur de sucré [proposition, nom masculin]; exhausteur de sucré [proposition, nom masculin]