English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
sheated explosive
OBS: sheated explosives were developed in which the flame coolant was removed from the interior
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
explosif gainé
OBS: nous citerons les explosifs gainés, longtemps employés en Belgique, les explosifs Equi. S (équivalents aux gainés) mis au point en Angleterre