English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Blasting Work (Mining); Demolition (Military); Weapon Systems)
intermediary explosive [correct]
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière); Destruction (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes)
explosif intermédiaire [correct, nom masculin]