English (Legal System)
expressed [correct, adjectif]
OBS: as opposed to implied.
French (Théorie du droit)
exprès [correct, adjectif]
OBS: par opposition à implicite.
Spanish (Régimen jurídico)
manifiesto [correct, adjectif]; expreso [correct, adjectif]; explícito [correct, adjectif]