English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
express stamp [correct]; express delivery stamp [correct]; express postage stamp [correct]; special delivery postage stamp [correct]; special delivery stamp [correct]; special-delivery stamp [correct]
DEF: Stamps specially issued to affix to letters etc., which are to be delivered by express messenger (...)
French (Timbres et oblitération)
timbre exprès [correct]; timbre-poste exprès [correct]
DEF: Timbres émis par certains pays pour l'affranchissement des lettres qui doivent être délivrées par exprès dès leur arrivée au lieu de destination.