English (Citizenship and Immigration)
federal economic immigration program [correct]
CONT: In January 2015, Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) will launch a new electronic system called Express Entry to manage applications for permanent residence under these federal economic immigration programs: the Federal Skilled Worker Program, the Federal Skilled Trades Program, and the Canadian Experience Class.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
programme d’immigration économique fédéral [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En janvier 2015, Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada lancera un nouveau système électronique appelé Entrée express, qui servira à gérer les demandes de résidence permanente présentées au titre des programmes d’immigration économique fédéraux suivants : le Programme des travailleurs qualifiés(fédéral) ;le Programme des travailleurs de métiers spécialisés(fédéral) ;la catégorie de l'expérience canadienne.