English (Operations Research and Management)
crash cost
CONT: Crash cost is the minimum direct cost required to complete the operation (or project) in the least possible time (the crash time).
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
coût express [nom masculin]
DEF: Coût d’exécution d’une tâche lorsqu'elle est accomplie dans le temps minimal-c'est-à-dire le temps express.