English (Law of Contracts (common law); Sales (Marketing))
capacity purchase agreement [correct]
DEF: [A] contract under which [a] major carrier "purchases" the use of [a] regional airline's aircraft and flight crews and other related services.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Vente)
contrat d’achat de capacité [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: À l'heure actuelle, [le transporteur aérien] a des contrats d’achat de capacité avec quatre transporteurs régionaux exploités sous la bannière Air Canada Express [...]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Ventas (Comercialización))
acuerdo de compra de capacidad [correct, nom masculin]; CPA [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: United Airlines ha anunciado un acuerdo de compra de capacidad de SkyWest Airlines, subsidaria de SkyWest, para operar 40 aviones Embraer 175.