English (Law of Trusts (common law))
perpetual trust [correct]
DEF: A trust that is to continue as long as the need for it continues, such as for the lifetime of a beneficiary or the term of a particular charity.
French (Droit des fiducies (common law))
fiducie perpétuelle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fiducie dont le terme n’ est pas défini ou qui est créée expressément perpétuité. Sauf sanction législative, une telle fiducie n’ est valide que si elle est caritative.