English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Anglo-Albertan [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Referring to Albertans whose main or native language is English.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
anglo-albertain [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Relatif aux Albertains d’expression anglaise.