English (Telecommunications)
operator keyed trouble report
CONT: ... an assistance type of call e.g., person-to-person ... can be identified by the called number and reported by the TCTS operator by pulsing the Operator Keyed Trouble Report (OKTR) format into the SNAC of the company where the call originated.
OBS: This is not a set expression at Bell.
French (Télécommunications)
rapport de dérangement composé par la standardiste [nom masculin]
OBS: L'expression anglaise n’ est pas figée. Les manuels techniques destinés aux standardistes parlent d’une «touche de dérangement» et de la «composition au clavier du rapport de dérangement».