English (Genetics)
oligogenic [correct]
DEF: Produced by a few genes at most; used in reference to certain hereditary characters.
French (Génétique)
oligogénique [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’un caractère résultant de l'expression d’un petit nombre de gènes.