English (Programming Languages; Computer Programs and Programming)
relational expression [correct]
DEF: An expression which contains one or more relational operators.
French (Langages de programmation; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
expression relationnelle [correct, nom féminin]; expression de relation [correct, nom féminin]; expression de comparaison [nom féminin]
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Programas y programación (Informática))
expresión de relación [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Expresión que contiene uno o varios operadores relacionales.