English (Programming Languages; Artificial Intelligence)
conditional expression [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Is a Boolean expression, and a list of two expressions of the same data type.
OBS: conditional expression: term standardized by the American National Standards Institute (ANSI).
French (Langages de programmation; Intelligence artificielle)
expression conditionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Condition simple ou complexe spécifiée dans une instruction EVALUATE, IF, PERFORM ou SEARCH.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Inteligencia artificial)
expresión condicional [correct, nom féminin]