English (Computer Programs and Programming)
guard [correct, nom, normalisé]
DEF: A conditional expression used to determine the open or closed nature of an alternative in a selective wait statement.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sentinelle [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Expression conditionnelle utilisée pour déterminer la nature ouverte ou fermée d’une alternative dans une instruction d’attente sélective.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO/CEI.