English (Environmental Economics; Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
post-closure trust fund [correct]
CONT: Impact management programs have generally incorporated two responses to the issue of financial security for environmental impairment: the establishment of special funds (e.g., an emergency response fund, a post-closure trust fund) and the institution of alternative dispute resolution procedures (e.g., joint community/operator committees, third-party mediation) to administer claims as quickly and fairly as possible.
OBS: See also "post-closure financial security".
French (Économie environnementale; Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
fonds en fiducie pour la post-fermeture [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; fonds d’affectation spéciale pour la post-fermeture [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]; caisse en fiducie après fermeture [à éviter, nom féminin]
OBS: L'expression «fonds d’affectation spéciale» est consacrée aux Nations-Unies mais elle n’ indique pas qu'il s’agit de fonds en fiducie. Voir aussi «post-closure financial security».
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
fideicomiso posterior a la clausura [correct, nom masculin]