English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law))
express the consent [correct]
OBS: express the consent: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
manifester le consentement [correct, France]
OBS: L'expression «manifester le consentement» est mentionnée à l'article 1316-4, al. 1 du Code Civil de France.
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Derecho de contratos (common law); Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
manifestar el consentimiento [correct]
OBS: manifestar el consentimiento: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.