English (Computer Programs and Programming)
constant expression [correct]
DEF: A constant expression is an expression that contains only constants. A constant expression can be evaluated during compilation rather than at run time, and can be used in any place that a constant can occur.
CONT: The name of a constant assumes the data type of its corresponding constant expression. The data type of a parameter constant cannot be specified in a type declaration statement.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
expression constante [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les variables déclarées dans le corps d’une interface sont des constantes implicitement publiques, finales et statiques et doivent être initialisées avec une expression constante.