English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
body-language specialist [correct]
CONT: In Canada we have, despite our smaller political arena, no shortage of analysts, spin doctors, pollsters and body-language consultants.
OBS: body language: Those body and facial movements, gestures, postures and expressions that tell others how you feel and how you are thinking.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
conseiller en langage corporel [proposition, nom masculin]; conseiller en langage du corps [proposition, nom masculin]; conseiller en technique d’expression corporelle [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: langage du corps; langage corporel : ensemble des gestes, expressions et attitudes, volontaires ou non, qui constitue un mode de communication.