English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders; Symptoms (Medicine))
developmental expressive writing disorder [correct]
OBS: Single-concept category extracted from the Diagnostic and Statistical Manual (DSM-III-R).
OBS: 315.8: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux; Symptômes (Médecine))
trouble de l'acquisition de l'expression écrite [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Catégorie uninotionnelle tirée du manuel de DSM-III-R.
OBS: 315.8 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.