English (Personality Development; Human Behaviour)
emotional expression [correct]
CONT: Emotional expression starts at birth with crying and takes many weeks or months to begin blooming.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Comportement humain)
expression émotionnelle [correct, nom féminin]