English (Corporate Economics; Productivity and Profitability)
cash cow [correct]
DEF: Colloquial expression used to describe an extremely profitable business that also generates a great degree of cashflow.
OBS: cash cow: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Productivité et rentabilité)
mine d’or [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Expression familière pour qualifier une affaire très rentable qui produit en plus beaucoup de liquidité.
OBS: mine d’or : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Productividad y rentabilidad)
mina de oro [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Expresión coloquial para calificar un negocio muy rentable que genera además gran liquidez.
OBS: mina de oro: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.