English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Franco-Albertan [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Referring to Albertans whose main or native language is French.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
franco-albertain [correct, adjectif]; franco-albertaine [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Relatif aux Albertains d’expression française.