English (Chemical Engineering)
oxygen transfer
OBS: oxygen transfer from surface aeration is related to the mean velocity gradient at the liquid surface
French (Génie chimique)
transfert d’oxygène
OBS: une expression mathématique permet de tenir compte de la variation de température(...) dans le calcul du transfert d’oxygène.