English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Language Teaching)
oral-aural [correct]; aural/oral [correct]; audiolingual [correct]; audio-oral
DEF: Pertaining to speaking and hearing, as applied to language teaching.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Enseignement des langues)
audio-oral [correct, adjectif]; audiooral [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit des méthodes pédagogiques qui font appel à l'expression orale des élèves.