English (Treaties and Conventions; International Relations)
treaty relation [correct, voir observation]
OBS: treaty relation: Expression usually used in the plural (treaty relations).
OBS: treaty relations: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Relations internationales)
relation conventionnelle [voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: relation conventionnelle :Expression habituellement utilisée au pluriel(relations conventionnelles).
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Relaciones internacionales)
práctica convencional [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: práctica convencional: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.