English (Geology)
Castigliano's theorem [correct]
OBS: The general expression for calculating the displacement of points of an elastic body during deformation derived from strain energy relations.
French (Géologie)
théorème de Castigliano
OBS: Relation générale qui sert au calcul des déplacements des points d’un corps élastique durant la déformation dérivée de l'expression pour l'énergie de déformation élastique.