English (Museums)
mixed collection [correct]
CONT: Users of the results of the model will be the entire conservation community, if it hopes to reach a consensus on expressions of risk for a mixed collection subjected to various ranges of fluctuations.
French (Muséologie)
collection diversifiée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les utilisateurs des résultats du projet comprennent l'ensemble de la communauté de la conservation, qui pourrait ainsi disposer d’un outil commun d’expression du risque pour une collection diversifiée soumise à des écarts de nature diverse.