English (Rules of Court)
claim for satisfaction [correct]; action for satisfaction [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Règles de procédure)
action sur le privilège [correct, nom féminin, Ontario]; demande de satisfaction [nom féminin]
OBS: L'expression «demande de satisfaction» n’ existe pas en droit civil québécois.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
demanda de satisfacción [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.