English (Programming Languages; Computer Programs and Programming)
static expression [correct]
DEF: Expression whose value can be determined by the compiler such as 2+3.
French (Langages de programmation; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
expression statique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme en usage en référence au langage Ada.