English (Patents (Law))
special technical feature [correct]
CONT: The expression "special technical features" shall mean those technical features that define a contribution which each of the claimed inventions, considered as a whole, makes over the prior art.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
élément technique particulier [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'expression «éléments techniques particuliers» s’entend des éléments techniques qui déterminent une contribution de chacune des inventions revendiquées, considérée comme un tout, par rapport à l'état de la technique.