English (Electrochemistry)
response constant [correct]
DEF: [In electroanalytical chemistry], a quantity whose expression includes a current, whose value is characteristic of a charge-transfer process and the experimental conditions under which it is investigated, and whose nature depends on the technique that is employed.
French (Électrochimie)
constante de réponse [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [En chimie électroanalytique], une quantité dont l'expression inclut un courant dont la valeur est caractéristique d’un processus de transfert de charge et des conditions expérimentales dans lesquelles il est étudié et dont la nature dépend de la technique utilisée.