English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
expressiveness [correct]
DEF: Communicative power, explicitness of capabilities, flexibility and attractiveness of the interface module in an ITS.
CONT: The idea of actively using knowledge about the expressiveness of the interface in the communication process is only now surfacing .... Some researchers are thinking of automating certain interface decisions by incorporating knowledge about interface principles into their systems.
OBS: Compare to explicitness.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
expressivité [correct, nom masculin]