English (Dietetics; Collaboration with the FAO)
average dietary energy consumption [correct]
DEF: An indicator that measures the amount of calories consumed by the household.
OBS: It is expressed in kilocalories per person per day.
French (Diététique; Collaboration avec la FAO)
apport énergétique alimentaire moyen [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Indicateur qui mesure la quantité de calories consommée par le ménage.
OBS: Il est exprimé en kilocalories par personne[, ] par jour.