English (Rail Traffic Control; Rolling Stock (Railroads))
locomotive available time [correct]
DEF: [The] time, expressed in percent of a 24-hour day, that a locomotive could be used for operational service.
French (Circulation des trains; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
disponibilité de locomotive [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Temps, exprimé en pourcentage d’une journée de 24 heures, pendant lequel une locomotive peut être en service.