English (Geology)
sealed porosity [correct]
OBS: The ratio of the volume of the sealed pores to the bulk volume expressed as a percentage.
French (Géologie)
porosité fermée
OBS: Rapport du volume des pores fermés au volume apparent, exprimé comme un pourcentage.