English (Programming Languages; Artificial Intelligence)
abstraction language [correct]
CONT: The abstraction language is an abstraction from practical programming languages including only some essential components: the grammar of an abstraction language represents the content of a function.
French (Langages de programmation; Intelligence artificielle)
langage d’abstraction [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: On dira d’un langage de programmation qu'il est un langage d’abstraction lorsqu'il offre une syntaxe relativement... proche du langage humain pour exprimer des problèmes métiers.