English (Computer Graphics)
branching [correct]
DEF: Possibility of indicating a choice by a word rather than a number.
French (Infographie)
aiguillage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Faculté d’exprimer un choix par un mot au lieu d’un numéro.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
acción de bifurcar [correct, nom féminin]