English (Decision-Making Process; Social Psychology)
democratic leader [correct]
CONT: The teams working under democratic leaders were told to offer suggestions and not follow orders blindly.
French (Processus décisionnel; Psychologie sociale)
leader démocratique [correct, nom masculin]; leader démocrate [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: leader "démocratique" : laissant s’exprimer les choix, opinions et besoins des membres du groupe.