English (Law of Succession (civil law); Status of Persons (Private Law))
domicile of origin [correct]; domicil of origin [correct]; domicile of birth [correct]
CONT: The place where a person is born is his domicile of origin. This remains his domicile regardless of the fact that he resides in another place or country, unless his intention is to remain permanently in such place or country.
CONT: The personal status of the domicile of origin "clings and adheres to the subject of it until an actual change is made by which the personal status of another domicile is acquired" ...
French (Droit successoral (droit civil); Statut des personnes (Droit privé))
domicile d’origine [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le domicile d’origine d’une personne est généralement, jusqu'à ce qu'elle en ait changé où qu'elle ait acquis ce qu'on appelle un domicile de choix, le pays où elle est née. La seule intention d’exprimer le désir de revenir à son domicile d’origine lorsqu'il s’agit d’un sujet anglais qui a longtemps résidé à l'étranger, est suffisante pour établir que ce domicile n’ a pas été abandonné.
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (derecho civil); Estado de las personas (Derecho privado))
país de origen [correct, nom masculin]