English (Translation (General))
express an intention [correct]
OBS: ... incapable of expressing an intention to make an application for benefits
French (Traduction (Généralités))
exprimer une intention [correct]
OBS: [...] ne pas avoir la capacité de former ou d’exprimer une intention [...]