English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Special-Language Phraseology)
bring out more clearly the intention [correct]
OBS: Of Parliament.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
mieux exprimer l'intention