English (Translation (General))
filed with an arbitrator [correct]
CONT: In the mitigation of any injury or damage ... the company may, by its notice of expropiation or by subsequent notice filed with an arbitrator...undertake... to abandon or grant....
French (Traduction (Généralités))
déposé entre les mains d’un arbitre
CONT: Pour atténuer un tort or dommage [... la compagnie] peut, par son avis d’expropriation ou par un avis subséquent déposé entre les mains de l'arbitre [...] convenir [...] d’abandonner ou d’accorder [...].