English (Citizenship and Immigration)
notice of intent to return [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
avis d’intention de renvoyer [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: (l'expulsé)
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.