English (Citizenship and Immigration)
deported for overstaying [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
expulsé pour séjour prolongé sans autorisation [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.