English (Biological Sciences)
single-celled
OBS: the Euglena gracilis [is] one of the most versatile of all single-celled organisms.
French (Sciences biologiques)
monocellulaire [adjectif]
OBS: par microdissection d’organismes monocellulaires(...) on peut expulser le noyau de ces cellules.