English (Pumps; Nuclear Science and Technology; Chemistry)
K.O. pump; knock-out pump
OBS: knockout: mach. a device for knocking something loose, as finished work from a lathe chuck.
French (Pompes; Sciences et techniques nucléaires; Chimie)
pompe d’expulsion [nom féminin]
OBS: Dans les tuyauteries (eau lourde).
OBS: knock out :expulser.