English (General Vocabulary; Union Activities)
expel [correct, verbe]
DEF: to dismiss or send away by authority; deprive of rights, membership, etc.
French (Vocabulaire général; Action syndicale)
expulser [correct]
DEF: Exclure d’une assemblée, d’un groupe.
CONT: Expulser de la bourse.
CONT: Expulser d’un syndicat.