English (Rules of Court; Special-Language Phraseology)
quashing of an order [correct, nom]; setting aside of an order [correct, nom]; rescinding of an order [correct, nom]
CONT: If Document Does Not Reach Person Served. ... If a document was served in compliance with the [Criminal Code], these rules or an order about service, but a person to whom it was to be served can show that the document did not come to their notice, or only came to their notice at some time later than when it was served or is deemed to have been served, the person may bring a motion (a) for the setting aside of an order that was made in their absence; (b) for an extension of time; or (c) for an adjournment.
PHR: quashing of an order of the board, rescinding of a deportation order, setting aside of an Anton Piller order
French (Règles de procédure; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
annulation d’une ordonnance [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Demandes d’annulation d’une ordonnance du TCDP [Tribunal canadien des droits de la personne] exigeant la préparation d’un inventaire de la législation, etc., contenant des définitions de conjoint de fait discriminatoires à l’égard des couples de même sexe [...]
PHR: annulation d’une ordonnance Anton Piller, annulation d’une ordonnance d’expulsion, annulation d’une ordonnance de la commission
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
anulación de un auto [proposition, nom féminin]; anulación de un mandamiento judicial [proposition, nom féminin]