English (Symptoms (Medicine))
second degree hemorrhoid [correct]
OBS: Physicians typically classify the severity of hemorrhoids in degrees. These degrees are as follows: First degree - hemorrhoid- bleeding; Second degree - hemorrhoid- prolapsed but retracts naturally ...
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
hémorroïde de second degré [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Au deuxième degré, l'hémorroïde sort uniquement pendant l'expulsion des selles pour ensuite revenir à l'intérieur de l'anus naturellement.