English (Citizenship and Immigration)
on security grounds [correct, règlement fédéral]
CONT: For the purposes of paragraph 45(d) of the Act, the applicable removal order to be made by the Immigration Division against a person is a deportation order, if they are inadmissible under subsection 34(1) of the Act on security grounds.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
pour raison de sécurité [correct, règlement fédéral]
CONT: Pour l'application de l'alinéa 45d) de la Loi, la Section de l'immigration prend contre l'étranger la mesure de renvoi indiquée en regard du motif en cause [...] en cas d’interdiction de territoire pour raison de sécurité au titre du paragraphe 34(1) de la Loi, l'expulsion.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
por razones de seguridad [correct, locution adverbiale]
OBS: por razones de seguridad: Terminología en español utilizada por la Comisión de Inmigración y Refugiados de Canadá (CIR).