English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Atomic Physics)
electron expulsion [correct]; electronic expulsion [correct]
DEF: Expulsion of fast-moving electrons from an object for the purpose of freezing it.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Physique atomique)
expulsion électronique [proposition, nom féminin]