English (Ice Hockey)
game ejection [correct]
OBS: Game ejection means that a player or team official has been removed from the game by the referee and must leave the area of the players' bench and must in no way direct, coach or assist the team in any manner for the remainder of the game.
French (Hockey sur glace)
expulsion de la partie; expulsion du jeu
OBS: Situation dans laquelle un joueur ou un officiel d’équipe est chassé du jeu par l’arbitre; il doit quitter la zone du banc des joueurs et ne doit en aucun cas diriger, conseiller ou aider l’équipe pendant tout le reste de la partie.