English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry)
exsolution lamella [correct, pluriel]; unmixing lamella [correct]; exsolved lamella [correct]; fine exsolved blade [correct]
CONT: The scale of the exsolved lamellae will depend on both the cooling rate and the initial composition of the solid solution.
CONT: The ilmenite carries up to 12% hematite as exsolution lamellae.
CONT: The magnetite is medium to coarse grained and contains ilmenite in very fine exsolved blades.
CONT: Hemo-ilmenite, the principal ore mineral at the Lac Tio and Tellnes deposits ... hosted in anorthosites, is typically equigranular with coarse exsolution lamellae of hematite that constitute as much as 30 mole per cent of the grains ...
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie)
lamelle d’exsolution [correct, nom féminin]; lamelle formée par exsolution [correct, nom féminin]; lame exsolvée [nom féminin]
CONT: De manière typique, l'hémo-ilménite, principale phase métallifère des gisements de Lac Tio et de Tellnes [...] qui sont encaissés dans des anorthosites, est équigranulaire, avec de grosses lamelles d’exsolution d’hématite qui constituent jusqu'à 30 %(pourcentage molaire) des grains [...]
CONT: Lamelles d’hématite d’exsolution.
CONT: Lames d’hématite exsolvées.