English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry)
exsolve [correct, verbe]
CONT: Some layers of magnetite are essentially free of inclusions, but in others ilmenite has exsolved along the octahedral planes of the magnetite and Mg-Fe spinel has exsolved along the cubic planes.
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie)
subir une exsolution [correct]
CONT: Certaines couches de magnétite sont essentiellement dépourvues d’inclusions, tandis que dans d’autres, l'ilménite a subi une exsolution le long des plans octaédriques de la magnétite et le spinelle à Mg-Fe, le long des plans cubiques.