English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
wound exudate absorption hydrophilic bead [correct]
DEF: small spherical heads made of dextran polymer that are intended to remove particulate and fluid secretion from wounds by absorption and capillary action.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
bille hydrophile pour absorption d’exsudat [proposition, nom féminin]