English (Respiratory System)
pleurisy with effusion [correct]; serous pleurisy [correct]; wet pleurisy [correct]
DEF: Pleurisy accompanied by serous exudation.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
pleurésie exsudative [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Pleurésie qui se traduit par un épanchement séro-fibreux.