English (Military Tactics)
experimental tactic [correct, voir observation, OTAN, normalisé]; EXTAC [correct, voir observation, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: experimental tactic; EXTAC: The plural form of this term (experimental tactics) and the abbreviation were standardized by NATO in 2016.
French (Tactique militaire)
tactique expérimentale [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]; EXTAC [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: tactique expérimentale; EXTAC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.